The book Who Am I? out now
The book Who Am I?  out now
The Azerbaijan State Translation Centre is pleased to announce the publication of the book Who am I? to mark 150 years since the birth of the prominent Azerbaijani public figure, writer and  publicist Ahmad Aghaoghlu.
Ahmad Aghaoghlu has left an indelible mark on the history of the socio-political thinking in Azerbaijan. The writer’s literary works are unknown to a modern audience, and the book is his first edition introduced to a wider readership. The book includes work by A. Aghaoghlu published over some 40 years in Western Europe, Russia, Azerbaijan and Turkey.
The compiler and author of the foreword to the book is Prof. Vilayat Guliyev, doctor of philology, and the editor – Afag Masud.
This work is of considerable interest both to those who intend to research and study Ahmad Aghaoghlu’s social-public and literary heritage, and to a wide audience.