Website of ADTM Translation Agency launched
Website of ADTM Translation Agency launched, the website of the ADTM Translation Agency, established under the Azerbaijan State Translation Centre, aiming to organize and regulate the field of language and translation industry, has been launched.
In addition to detailed information about the Agency’s activities, the website facilitates the use of professional services on various types of translation, drafting, polygraphy, design, web design, meeting the highest contemporary requirements, etc., as well as provides ample opportunities for high-quality translation of official-legal documents, specific terminological texts and materials (medical, legal, technical, scientific, artistic, etc.), website and Wikipedia pages into English, Azerbaijani, German, Russian, Arabic, Spanish, Turkish, Portuguese, Greek, Ukrainian, Hebrew, Italian, Georgian, etc., and ensures qualitative publications.